Officers

 

 
Commander in Chief: Scott D. Inglis, 32°
Officers:

Scott D. Inglis, 32°, Commander in Chief
Roy J. Leone, 33°, First Lieutenant Commander
Walter Peterson, Jr., 32°, Second Lieutenant Commander
Robert S. Burnett, 32°, Orator
John F. Sullivan, 32°, Orator
Gerren R. Kopcinski, 32°, Chancellor
Christopher C. Blood, 32°, Associate Chancellor
Haramlambos Kefalas, 32°, Associate Chancellor
Paul W. Rolston, 33°, Treasurer
Robert H. Hartley, 33°, Assistant Treasurer
Robert Johnston, 33° DSA, Treasurer Emeritus
Kenneth John Scott, 33°, Secretary
John R. S. Higgins, 33°, Prior
Matthew J. Wissell, 32°, Prior
Eugene A. Capobianco, 32°, Master of Ceremonies
Donald R. Denning, Jr., 32°, Assistant Master of Ceremonies
Jeffrey L. Gardiner, 33° MSA, Assistant Master of Ceremonies
David R. Lucas, 32°, Assistant Master of Ceremonies
Kamel Oussayef, 32° MSA, Assistant Master of Ceremonies
Kenneth Pfeiffer, 32°, Assistant Master of Ceremonies
Jerry Allen Roach, 32°, Allston, Assistant Master of Ceremonies
Joseph C. Roux, 32°, Assistant Master of Ceremonies
A. William Rymil, 32°, Assistant Master of Ceremonies
David S. Sewall, 32°, Assistant Master of Ceremonies
Tom A. Wachtell, 32°, Assistant Master of Ceremonies
Paul W. Rolston, 33°, Hospitaler
Peter C. Grimm, 32°, Engineer & Seneschal
Raymond D. Stephens, Jr., 33° MSA, Assoc. Eng. & Seneschal
James R. Weiss, 32°, Assoc. Eng. & Seneschal
William R. Currier, 32°, Captain of the Guard
Lewis E. Staples, 33°, Captain of the Guard Emeritus
Robert V. Jolly, Jr., 32°, Master of Ancient Craft Masonry
Douglas L. Armstrong, 32°, Associate Master of Ancient Craft Masonry
Albert T. Ames, 33°, Aide to Commander in Chief
Jeffrey B. Hodgdon, 33º, Aide to Commander in Chief
Arthur E. Johnson, 33°, Aide to Commander in Chief
James A. Moller, 33° MSA, Aide to Commander in Chief
Donald M. Moran, 33°, Aide to Commander in Chief
E. Joel Peterson, 33°, Aide to Commander in Chief
Richard J. Stewart, 33°, Aide to Commander in Chief
William A. Thompson, Jr., 32° MSA, Aide to Comm. in Chief
William E. Nierintz, 32° MSA,  Organist
Francis J. Rice, 32° MSA, Sentinel
W. Seam Wong, 32° MSA, Assistant Tyler


Refectioner:

Francis J. Rice, MSA, Auburndale

 



© 2017 Scottish Rite Boston | 186 Tremont Street, Suite 705, Boston, MA 02111-1095 | (617) 426-8228
webmaster@scottishriteboston.net | All Rights Reserved
The Bodies of the Scottish Rite, sitting in the Valley of Boston, Commonwealth of Massachusetts, acknowledge and yield allegiance to the Supreme Council, 33°, of the Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry for the Northern Masonic Jurisdiction of the United States of America, whose Grand East is in Lexington, Massachusetts.


Site by BiGi Solutions